Other Accessories: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|The Gerber files and BOM for fabricating the USB extension. | |The Gerber files and BOM for fabricating the USB extension. | ||
|07/13/24 | |07/13/24 | ||
| | |[https://wiki.bruce-op.com/uploads/Other_Accessories/USB_EXT/Gerber-BR01-KHADAS_USB_EXT071324.zip Link] | ||
|Make sure to use the correct type of USB connector. | |Make sure to use the correct type of USB connector. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|BR01- | |BR01-USB_EXT_COVER_R | ||
|The 3D model of the cover parts on | |The 3D model of the cover parts on the right USB extensions. | ||
|07/13/24 | |07/13/24 | ||
| | |[https://wiki.bruce-op.com/uploads/Other_Accessories/USB_EXT/BR01-USB_EXT_CAP.STEP Link] | ||
|These parts are essential as they fix the USB connector in place. | |These parts are essential as they fix the USB connector in place. | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|BR01-USB_EXT_COVER_L | |||
|The 3D model of the cover parts on the left USB extensions. | |||
|07/13/24 | |||
|[https://wiki.bruce-op.com/uploads/Other_Accessories/USB_EXT/BR01-USB_EXT_CAP_L.STEP Link] | |||
|These parts are essential as they fix the USB connector in place. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|BR01-USB_EXT_COVER_R | |||
|The 3D model of the back parts on the board edge USB male plug. | |||
|07/13/24 | |||
|[https://wiki.bruce-op.com/uploads/Other_Accessories/USB_EXT/USB_EXT_INSERT.STEP Link] | |||
|Glue this part on the back of the board edge USB male plug | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Screw | |||
|Flat M4x18 | |||
|07/13/24 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Replace the original flat head screw | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:04, 13 July 2024
1. Khadas USB Extension
The files for fabricating the plastic cover and the USB Extension itself are listed as below:
| No. | Name | Description | Update Date | Download | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BR01-USB_EXT | The Gerber files and BOM for fabricating the USB extension. | 07/13/24 | Link | Make sure to use the correct type of USB connector. |
| 2 | BR01-USB_EXT_COVER_R | The 3D model of the cover parts on the right USB extensions. | 07/13/24 | Link | These parts are essential as they fix the USB connector in place. |
| 3 | BR01-USB_EXT_COVER_L | The 3D model of the cover parts on the left USB extensions. | 07/13/24 | Link | These parts are essential as they fix the USB connector in place. |
| 4 | BR01-USB_EXT_COVER_R | The 3D model of the back parts on the board edge USB male plug. | 07/13/24 | Link | Glue this part on the back of the board edge USB male plug |
| 5 | Screw | Flat M4x18 | 07/13/24 | N/A | Replace the original flat head screw |